Is World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Cocoa Butter). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? World's Finest Chocolate Almond Milk Chocolate With Almonds | Spoonful