Is Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled White Rice (78%), Dried Tomato (9%), Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Lemon Powder, Rosemary Powder. Contains Milk. May Also Contain Celery, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs And Wheat.
Check Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Risotto Tomato And Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


