Is Worldwide Foods Steamed Basmati Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Basmati Rice (97%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta-lactone; Salt.

Check Worldwide Foods Steamed Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Worldwide Foods Steamed Basmati Rice | Spoonful