Is Worldwide Foods Steamed Long Grain Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMÉD LONG GRAIN RICE (98%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta-Lactone; Salt.

Check Worldwide Foods Steamed Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Worldwide Foods Steamed Long Grain Rice | Spoonful