Is Worldwide Sport Nutritional Supplements Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, protein blend (milk protein isolate, calcium, caseinate, whey protein concentrate), maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gel, magnesium phosphate, sugar, sunflower oil, sodium ascorbate, salt, cellulose gum, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, sunflower lecithin, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, zinc chelate, vitamin e acetate, Ferric phosphate, d-biotin, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, copper chelate, d-calcium pantothenate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, manganese sulfate, chromium chloride, folic acid, cholecalciferol, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, phylloquinone, potassium iodide, cyanocobalamin. Contains milk ingredients.

Check Worldwide Sport Nutritional Supplements Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Worldwide Sport Nutritional Supplements Pure Protein Complete Protein Shake | Spoonful