Is Worldwide Sport Pure Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Flavour, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fructose Syrup, Milk Fat, Sucralose, Salt, Vanilla, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Flour, Citric Acid, Almond Butter. Contains Almonds, Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Sulfites.
Check Worldwide Sport Pure Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sport Pure Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


