Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • sucrose
  • glycerin
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol, Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almond), Contains Milk

Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go