Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- glycerin
- hydrolyzed collagen
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Maltitol, Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut (Almond), Contains Milk
Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 6 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


