Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Cookies & Creme -- 11 fl oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Concentrate , Calcium Caseinate ) , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors ( Contains Caramel Color ) , Tricalcium Phosphate , Cellulose Gel , Soybean Oil , Sucralose , Salt , Sodium Citrate , Cellulose Gum , Dipotassium Phosphate , Acesulfame Potassium , Carrageenan .

Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Cookies & Creme -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Cookies & Creme -- 11 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast