Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Caramel Color), Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein™ Shake Vanilla Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


