Is Worthington Loma Linda Vegetable & Grain Protein Big Franks Links Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRANKS: TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WATER FOR HYDRATION), CORN OIL, WATER, TORULA YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED ONION, MONO-AM DIGLYCERIDES FROM SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, L-LYSINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, SPICES, CONCENTRATED ONION JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM NON-MEAT SOURCES, VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOYBEAN OIL, RED #3 FOR COLOR. BRINE: WATER, SALT.
Check Worthington Loma Linda Vegetable & Grain Protein Big Franks Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worthington Loma Linda Vegetable & Grain Protein Big Franks Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


