Is wotsits crisp Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, cheese seasoning [whey powder (from milk), salt, cheese powder (from milk), sugar, flavourings (contain milk), onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), antioxidant (rosemary extract)]. allergy advice contains: see highlighted ingredients may contain: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. ikers, we relentlessly pursue the best, freshest st, crunchiest crisps. but if we didn't mail it th

Check wotsits crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go