Is Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crispy bacon flavour
crispy bacon flavour
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Chickpea Flour (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour [Flavourings, Salt, Potassium Chloride,Sugar, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour(Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Flavouring.
Check Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Chickpea Crisps 6x12g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


