Is WOW Baking Company Cookies Gluten Free Ginger Molasses -- 8 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy molasses and warm ginger notes provide a pronounced, balanced flavor while the cookies offer a soft, chewy center with lightly crisped edges. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or used in desserts; reviewers frequently mention consistent freshness, robust spice, and satisfying chewiness suitable for dunking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Contains: Eggs, Milk, May Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check WOW Baking Company Cookies Gluten Free Ginger Molasses -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WOW Baking Company Cookies Gluten Free Ginger Molasses -- 8 oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSpud CaMetroGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go