Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, SWEET RICE, TAPIOCA), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERED ALMOND TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK, SALT),ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA), UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.
Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Cookie · Piece


