Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • buttered almond toffee

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, SWEET RICE, TAPIOCA), CANE SUGAR, BUTTERED ALMOND TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (MILK, SALT),ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA), UNSULPHURED MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PURE VANILLA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.

Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go