No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is WOW Baking Company Lemon Burst Soft Baked Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Unsalted Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Cage-free Eggs, Inverted Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check WOW Baking Company Lemon Burst Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Dairy Free? WOW Baking Company Lemon Burst Soft Baked Cookies | Spoonful