Is Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Eggs, Blackstrap Unsulphured Molasses, Ground Ginger, Diced Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt.

Check Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Ginger Molasses Cookies is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee