Is Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], AND DIMETHYL POLYSILOXANE [TO PREVENT FOAMING]), YEAST (YEAST [SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). FILLING: GROUND BEEF, SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, BEAN SAUCE [SOYBEAN PASTE {WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR}, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, & SESAME SEED OIL], CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [SALTED CHILI PEPPERS {CHILI PEPPERS, SALT}, WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID], SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL), GREEN ONION, CHICKEN FAT, BAMBOO SHOOTS (BAMBOO SHOOTS AND WATER), WATER, GINGER, RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRACT OF MUSHROOM).
Check Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
About this product
Bread · Roll


