Is Wow Protein Donuts 4 Chocolate Donuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat protein
  • wheat
  • cane flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Whole Egg, Milk Protein Concentrate, Wheat Protein, Milled Flaxseed, Unsweetened Applesauce, Erythritol, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Canola Oil, Cane Flour, Guar Gum, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Stevia, Natural Flavors. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts and peanuts.

Check Wow Protein Donuts 4 Chocolate Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast