Is Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, MILLED FLAXSEED) UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE, WHOLE EGG. ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CANE FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STEVIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go