Is Wow Triple Chocolate Chunk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- xanthan gum
- white chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter (milk), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Unsulphured Molasses, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda. This Product Contains; Milk, Eggs And Soy. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Wow Triple Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Triple Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


