Is Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • fresh roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

fresh roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts
natural peanut butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (fresh Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar - White (non-gmo), 100% Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Ginger, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices, Galangal, Shrimp Paste, Coriander, Cumin), Fresh Chili, Kosher Salt, Spices, Water, Xanthan Gum (non-gmo). Contains: Coconut, Shrimp, Peanuts

Check Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut | Spoonful