Is Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
- shrimp paste
- xanthan gum
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Peanut Butter (fresh Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar - White (non-gmo), 100% Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Ginger, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices, Galangal, Shrimp Paste, Coriander, Cumin), Fresh Chili, Kosher Salt, Spices, Water, Xanthan Gum (non-gmo). Contains: Coconut, Shrimp, Peanuts
Check Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


