Is Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- shrimp paste
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Peanut Butter (fresh Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Milk, Cane Sugar - White (non-gmo), 100% Lime Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Lemongrass, Garlic, Ginger, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime, Spices, Galangal, Shrimp Paste, Coriander, Cumin), Fresh Chili, Kosher Salt, Spices, Water, Xanthan Gum (non-gmo). Contains: Coconut, Shrimp, Peanuts
Check Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wozz Savory Sauce Marinade Dressing Cambodian Coconut Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


