Is WPC Plus SFD Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate-cherry
- whey protein concentrate
white chocolate-cherry
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Stabilizer E414, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Fat-reduced Cosoa, Colour Cochineal For Flavors: Cherry, Strawberry, Berry, Raspberry, Strawberry-banana, Vanilla-cherry, White Chocolate-cherry, Vanilla-raspberry Colour Riboflavin For Flavors: Vanilla-orange, Colour Beta-carotene For Flavors Banana, Vanilla-peach, Peach, Honey, Advocaat, Sodium Chloride, Aroma Sweetener: Sucralose, The Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Lecithin, Nuts And Other Animal Proteins
Check WPC Plus SFD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WPC Plus SFD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


