Is Wrapped Omelets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Lavash Flatbread Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioners Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Enzymes, C

Check Wrapped Omelets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go