Is WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrot , Organic Zucchini , Organic Apple , Organic Sprouted Buckwheat , Organic Flaxseeds , Organic Sunflower Seeds , Organic Coconut , Organic Tumeric , Organic Spirulina , Black , Salt .

Check WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking