Is WRIGHT, BIGGER BETTER BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- cured with water
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE RUBBED WITH VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), BOURBON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BOURBON MAPLE SYRUP), DRIED MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check WRIGHT, BIGGER BETTER BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGHT, BIGGER BETTER BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Meat · Slice


