Is Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated hickory liquid smoke delivers pronounced smoky flavor in a small glass bottle; the thin, waterlike texture blends readily into marinades, sauces, rubs and braises. Commonly used to impart smoke to meats, vegetables and beans, reviewers note potent impact, long-lasting supply and caution that a few drops are often sufficient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate

Check Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great for BBQ Sauce

Yummy 😋

savorypantry stapletasty
JulieLambertson•Jul 12, 2021

Where to buy

Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingTopping