Is Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated hickory liquid smoke delivers pronounced smoky flavor in a small glass bottle; the thin, waterlike texture blends readily into marinades, sauces, rubs and braises. Commonly used to impart smoke to meats, vegetables and beans, reviewers note potent impact, long-lasting supply and caution that a few drops are often sufficient.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate

Check Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great for BBQ Sauce

Yummy 😋

savorypantry stapletasty
JulieLambertson•Jul 12, 2021

Where to buy

Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingTopping