Is Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Vegan?

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Wrigley's Doublemint Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total), : Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Acesulfame K, Hydrogenated Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


