Is Wrigley's Doublemint Gum Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Thickener Modified Starch, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Natural, Nature Identical And Artificial Flavours, Humectant Glycerin, Sweetener (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bht.
Check Wrigley's Doublemint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


