Is Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural and artificial flavours

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong, cool mint flavor delivers an immediate icy sensation; texture is soft, chewy and moderately long lasting. Packaged in a resealable dispensing bottle for easy access and portability. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel or study breaks. Reviews cite convenient packaging, intense mint and variable flavor longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Sorbitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Mannitol, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Colour, Acesulfame-potassium, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 22,2 Pieces

Check Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigleys Excel Bottle Polar Ice is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking