Is Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint Gum Soy Free?

Description
Bubblegum and mint flavor combines sweet bubblegum and cooling mint in a soft pliable gum base that supports extended chewing and easy bubble blowing; reviewers commonly note strong initial sweetness with a minty finish portable packaging and typical uses such as breath freshening casual chewing and playfully blowing bubbles regularly
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bubblegum and mint flavor combines sweet bubblegum and cooling mint in a soft pliable gum base that supports extended chewing and easy bubble blowing; reviewers commonly note strong initial sweetness with a minty finish portable packaging and typical uses such as breath freshening casual chewing and playfully blowing bubbles regularly
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Colours, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame, Acesulfame-potassium. Contains Phenylalanine
Check Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Excel White Bubblemint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


