Is Wrigley's Excel White Spearmint Gum Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOURS. ASPARTAME: 18.4 MG, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM: 2.2 MG/2 PIECES. ASPARTAME CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Wrigley's Excel White Spearmint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Excel White Spearmint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Excel White Spearmint Gum is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


