Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum Peppermint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Humectant (422), Mannitol, Flavour, Sweetener (951), Emulsifier<sup>*</sup> (322), Antioxidant (321)

Check Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum Peppermint is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingSnack
Peanut Free? Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum Peppermint | Spoonful