Is Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltitiol, Gum Base, Starch, Humectant (422), Flavour, Modified Starch (1420), Mannitol, Emulsifier<sup>1</sup> (322), Sweeteners (951, 950), Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agent (903), Antioxidant (321) <sup>1</sup> From soy

Check Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go