Is Extra Bubblegum Flavour 27G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners Sorbitol, Xylitol, Mannitol, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Antioxidant Bha
Check Extra Bubblegum Flavour 27G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Bubblegum Flavour 27G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Where to buy
Extra Bubblegum Flavour 27G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


