Is Wrigley's Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum x46 Pieces Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol), Gum Base, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Bulking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (BHA), Colour (E133)
Check Wrigley's Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum x46 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum x46 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Wrigley's Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum x46 Pieces is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Candy · Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


