Is Wrigleys Extra Ice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bulking agent calcium phosphates
- thickener gum arabic humectant glycerol
- humectant glycerol
bulking agent calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, GLAZING AGENT CARNAUBA WAX, ANTIOXIDANT BHA, COLOUR E133. ARABIC, HUMECTANT GLYCEROL, FLAVOURINGS, BULKING AGENT CALCIUM PHOSPHATES, EMULSIFIER SOYBEAN LECTHIN, O Kyndryl 2021 YOU DAN FEEL NGREDIENTS: SWEETENERS XYLITOL, SORBITOL, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K; GUM BASE, THICKENER GUM ARABIC HUMECTANT GLYCEROL, FLAVOURINGS, BULKING AGENT CALCIUM PHOSPHATES, EMULSIFIER SOYBEAN LECTUN ACIDITY BEGULATOR SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, GLAZING AGENT CARNAUBA WAX, ANTIOXIDANT BHA, COLOUR CONTAINS A SOURCE OF PHENYLALANINE. EXCESSIVE CONSUMPTION MAY PRODUCE LAXATIVE EFFECTS NUTRITION DECLARATION PER 100 g: ENERGY 604 kJ/
Check Wrigleys Extra Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigleys Extra Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


