Is Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon Gum Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate; Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Colors (red 40 Lake, Red 40). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


