Is Wrigley's Extra Strawberry Flavour 64g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame L; Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Humectant Glycerol, Acid Citric Acid, Emulsfe Soya Lecithin, Acid Malic Acid, Flavourings, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bha. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Extra Strawberry Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Strawberry Flavour 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Stick


