Is Wrigley's Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Sucralose, Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Bulking Agent Calcium Phosphates, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acidity Regulator Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bha, Colour E133
Check Wrigley's Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Wrigley's Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


