Is Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitiol, Gum Base, Starch, Humectant (422), Flavour, Modified Starch (1420), Mannitol, Emulsifier<sup>1</sup> (322), Sweeteners (951, 950), Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agent (903), Antioxidant (321) <sup>1</sup> From soy
Check Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Wrigleys Extra Chewing Gum White Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


