Is Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, soy lecithin, mannitol, colors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, soy lecithin, mannitol, colors
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Colors (Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


