Is Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Colors (Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Wrigley's Gum 5, React 2 Mint, 15 Count (Pack of 10) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


