Is Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Original Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 25 Of: Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Colors (red 40, Red 40 Lake). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hubba Bubba, Bubbletape Awesome Original Chewing Gum, 2 oz
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape, Tangy Tropical Flavor, 2 Ounces (12 Packs)
Hubba Bubba Bubble Tape
About this product
Candy · Strip


