Is WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, CHEWING GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME K, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, CHEWING GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, CHEWING GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


