Is Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum Oat Free?

Description
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum is an original and iconic gum known for its distinct taste. Each pack contains 10 packs with 15 sticks of gum, ensuring a long-lasting supply. The taste of Juicy Fruit gum is famous for its ability to "get through you," providing a unique and enjoyable chewing experience. With its unmistakable Juicy Fruit flavor, this gum has been enjoyed by many for generations.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum is an original and iconic gum known for its distinct taste. Each pack contains 10 packs with 15 sticks of gum, ensuring a long-lasting supply. The taste of Juicy Fruit gum is famous for its ability to "get through you," providing a unique and enjoyable chewing experience. With its unmistakable Juicy Fruit flavor, this gum has been enjoyed by many for generations.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Dextrose: Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


